Home » Important Contact Info @Calicut

Important Contact Info @Calicut

Important Telephone Numbers

District Collector 2371400
Collectorate 2370518
Fire Station 2321654
Railway Station 2701234
Medical College Hospital 2356531
Air Port 0493-2711314
Vidhyudhi Bhavan 2765912
KSRTC 2723796
Head Post Office 2720164
Calicut University 0494-2401144
D.T.P.C 2373532
K.T.D.C 2722391
P.R.D Dy. Director 23701096
District Information Office 2370225
Women’s Development Corporation 2766454
Backward Class Development Corporation 2380766
Calicut Press Club 2721860
Friends – Jana Sevana Kendra 2724550
Akshaya Project,Kozhikode 2349014,9847366289(Mobile)
NORKA,Kozhikode 2304885

District Officers Telephone Numbers

Sl.No Department Designation Telephone
1 Agriculture Joint Director 2370897
2 Animal Husbundry Dist. Animal Hus. 2768075
3 Sale Tax Dy.Commr (AIT& ST) 2770088
4 Calicut Dev. Authority Chairman 2702699
5 Centre for Water Resource Devpt.Mang. Executive Director 2355864
6 Co-operative Society Joint Director 2722334
7 Dairy Development Dy. Director 2371254
8 Economics & Statistics Dy. Director 2370343
9 Education Dy.Director 2722297
10 Electrical Inspectorate Ele. Inspector 2370226
11 Employment Exchange Dist. Employment Officer 2370179
12 Regl.Employment Officer Dy. Director 2370179
13 Fire Divil. Fire Officer 2323191
14 Planning Office Dist. Planning Officer 2371907
15 Excise Deputy Commissioner 2372927
16 Excise Asst. Excise Commissioner 2372927
17 Factories & Boilers Joint Director 2371037
18 Fisheries Deputy Director Fisheries 2383780
19 Supply Office Dist. Supply Officer 2370655
20 Forest Divisional Forest Officer 2374450
21 Ground Water Dept. District Officer 2370016
22 Registration District Registrar 2721895
23 Harbour Engg. Dept Superintending Engineer 2371544
24 Industries Dept. General Manager Dist.Indu.Centre 2766563
25 Labour Department Regl.Labour Commissioner 2371578
26 Labour Dist. Labour Officer 2370538
27 Motor Department R.T.O. Kozhikode 2371705
28 Motor R.T.O.Vatakara 2526234
29 Motor Deputy Transport Commissioner 2370985
30 P.W.D. (N.H) Exe. Engineer 2370765
31 P.W.D. (Irrigation) Exe. Engineer 2370751
32 P.W.D. (Roads) Exe. Engineer 2374974
33 P.W.D. (Buildings) Exe. Engineer 2721877
34 Panchayat Deputy Director of Panchayat 2371799
35 Public Relations Deputy Director 2371971
36 Information District Officer 2370225
37 S.C. Development Dist. Development Officer (SC) 2370379
38 Social Welfare Dist. Social Welfare Officer 2371911
 

39

Survey & Land Records Asst.Dir.of Survey & Land Records 2371029
40 Town Planning Regl. Town Planner 2722404
41 Treasury Dist. Treasury Officer 2370720
42 D.R.D.A Project Officer 2371283
43 O/o . Asst.Development Commissioner Asst. Development Commissioner 2371055
44 Police Commissioner of Police (City) 2722911
45 Police Supdt. of Police (Rural) Vatakara 2523031
46 Revenue Department A.D.M 2371062
R.D.O 2375458
Dy.Collector (E) 2371860
Dy.Collector (L.A) 2371055
Dy.Collector (L.R) 2371622
47 HR & CE Commissioner 2371544
48 Health D.M.O. (H) 2370494
D.M.O. (I.S.M) 2371486
49 Tourist Department 2373862
50 PSC District Office 2371971

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Government Offices / Autonomous Bodies

Office Name Phone Number Web Site
National Institute of Technology, Chathamangalam, Kozhikode 2286803 www.nictc.ac.in
NIELIT, NIT Campus, Kozhikode 2287266/2287166 www.cedtic.com
Indian Institute of Spices Research, Chelavoor, Kozhikode 2731346,410 www.iisr.org
Centre for Water Resources Development and Management (CWRDM),Peringalam,Kozhikode 2357151 www.cwrdm.org
MILMA, Peringalam, Kozhikode 2800396 www.milma.com
Indian Institute of Management, Kozhikode (IIMK) 2803001 www.iimk.ac.in
Employees Provident Fund Office, Eranhippalam, Kozhikode 2767893
Passport Office, Eranhippalam, Kozhikode 2765649 www.passkoz.kar.nic.in
Income Tax Office, Mananchira, Kozhikode 2721343
All India Radio, Kozhikode 2366265 www.allindiaradio.org
Doordarshan Kendram, Kozhikode 2371158
Customs & Central Excise Office, Kozhikode 272789,892,893
Directorate of Coco, Arecanut & Spices, Chakkorathukulam, Kozhikode 2369877,2765777
Science Centre & Palnetarium 2770571
Institute of Management in Government 2357459
National Informatics Centre (NIC) 2370886,2375003 www.nic.in